DY-6077S

$995.00

8 Channel Single-Mode Serial to Fiber Multiplexer RS232 / RS-422 / RS-2485

Overload Protection:Supported

Interface:P1J Coaxial Input

Temperature Hardened:YES

Power Input:DC5~12V

Transmission Distance:Single Mode / 1310nm, 20Km, 40 Km /
1550nm, 60Km, 80Km

Operating Temperature:Ext:-40°C ~ 85°C (-40°F ~ 185°F)

DYMEC Warranty:5 Year / Limited Lifetime

RS232 / RS-422 / RS-2485

Description

Overview

The KY-MWF208 Multi-channel data multiplexing optical transceiver can provide multi-channel RS-232 / RS-485 / RS-422 transmissions over one optical fiber link. This not only saves fiber resources, but also uses optical fiber as transmission medium to opto-isolate high voltages and prevent electromagnetic interference. ,and anti-lightning. Widely used in various industrial controls and electrical switchgear. Also widely used in the field of industrial automation, especially suitable for power system automation, traffic control and factory automation, including power wind farms.

Downloads

Icon

DY-6077 MWF208-F Data Sheet 203.50 KB 15 downloads

...
Icon

DY-6077 User Manual 83.30 KB 13 downloads

...

Additional information

Weight0.6 kg
Dimensions20 × 8 × 15 cm