DY-5977M

Industrial Multi-Channel Serial Link Media Converter

Category Type:Un- Managed

Power Over Ethernet:NA

Fiber Type/Wavelength/Fiber Diameter:Multi-Mode / 1310nm / 62.5 or 50um

Fiber Trans Distance:<5 Kilometers

Max Number of Ports:5

Gigabit Ethernet Ports:NA

Fast Ethernet Ports:NA

100/1000Tx SFP Ports:NA

1000Tx SFP Ports:NA

1G/10G SFP+ Ports:NA

Fixed Fiber Ports:1 x FC (SC / ST Optional)

PoE Ports:NA

Combo Ports:NA

Power Input:5~12 Volts DC / AC Power Supply Included

Temperature Hardened:YES

Operating Temperature:Ext:-40°C ~ 85°C (-40°F ~ 185°F)

DYMEC Warranty:5 Year / Limited Lifetime

Request Quote

Description

Overview

DY-5977M multi-channel serial to Fiber multiplexer can realize multi- channel RS-232/RS-485/RS-422 transmission on one optical fiber, which not only saves fiber resources, but also uses optical fiber as transmission medium, which has isolated high voltage and anti-electromagnetic Interference, anti-lightning and other advantages. It is widely used in various industrial control and industrial automation fields, and is particularly suitable for power system automation, traffic control and other machinery.

Downloads

Icon

DY-5977M Data Sheet 279.50 KB 0 downloads

...
Icon

DY-5977M User Manual 115.00 KB 0 downloads

...