KY-SGSFP-ZX80KMD

< 80km Single-Mode Based Gigabit SFP

Data Rate:1.25G

Wave Length:1550nm

Distance:< 80km

Number of Fibers:2 Fibers

Diagnostics:YES / DDMI

Fiber Type:Single-mode

Request Quote

Description

Overview

Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) interfaces from DYMEC provide flexible, and secure high speed optical links in a small industry standard package. They deliver the deployment options and inventory control that network administrators demand for growing industrial networks. Designed to operate in extreme temperatures and harsh environments. SFPs are designed to Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to ensure network equipment compatibility. They are a perfect addition to the DYMEC line of Secure Optical Links® pluggable media modules and chassis, and they compliment the DYMEC line of traffic products, Ethernet routers and Layer 2 Ethernet switches. Secure, safe and reliable communication links for industrial, SCADA networks. Temperature hardened, and Ruggedized. Buy the best for your network. Cisco Compatible & Tested.

Downloads